Hôtel Le Neptune en Camargue
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hôtel Le Neptune en Camargue
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Face masks for guests available
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Key access
- Security alarm
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Accessible parking
- Ironing service
- Express check-in/out
- Private check-in/out
- Daily housekeeping
- Wheelchair accessible
- Toilet with grab rails
- Raised toilet
- Lowered sink
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 11:00.
Hôtel Le Neptune en Camargue is located at 14 Rue Jean Aicard, Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer, France.
Total cost at Hôtel Le Neptune en Camargue depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
There are dining options near Hôtel Le Neptune en Camargue, including Bar de L Etang, Chez Pablo and Chaps.
Breakfast can be included in the booking at Hôtel Le Neptune en Camargue for €13.26 per guest.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Hôtel Le Neptune en Camargue.
The area offers several landmarks, including Église Notre Dame De La Mer (200 m), Plage Establissements Digue a la Mer (1.8 km) and Le Parc Ornithologique de Pont de Gau (4.3 km), which are easily reachable from the property.
Hôtel Le Neptune en Camargue is located approximately 300 m from the city center.
Available room types at Hôtel Le Neptune en Camargue include Double Room with Lake View, Standard Double Room, Double Room with Private Bathroom and Junior Suite.
Paid parking is available for guests at hotel.
Pets are permitted at Hôtel Le Neptune en Camargue.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Hôtel Le Neptune en Camargue thanks to staff who speak English, Spanish and French.
Multiple mobility-support features are available at Hôtel Le Neptune en Camargue, such as Facilities for disabled guests, Accessible parking, Toilet with grab rails, Raised toilet and Lowered sink, helping guests move around the property more comfortably.
The nearest airport, Nimes-Ales-Camargue-Cevennes Airport, is roughly 40 km from the accommodation.


































































































